Program-2014

21 June

Swan Lake

20:00-Opening Ceremony

22 June
Armenian choral company hall
Sayat-Nova 15
14:00- Hostage 14՛ Russia, 2014
14:30- Dolphin boy 72՛ Israel, 2011
16:00- Father 23՛ Russia, 2013
16:40- Chicken elections-48՛ Serbia, 2006
Master class -Goran Radovanovic
18:30- Rainbow 28՛ Russia, 2014
Mother see of holy Etchmiatsin
Gevorgian seminary celebrations hall
19:00-Film screening
Outpost 55′ Ukraine, 2007
Meeting with the bishop of Russian Orthodox church, hero of Ukraine Father Michael Longin
Open air film screenings
Swan Lake
20:45- God’s got his head in the clouds 14՛ Italy, 2012
Discussion with the film director Gianluca Sodaro
21:45- One minute 15՛Russia, 2012
22:15- Admissions 17 USA, 2011
22:45- Impression- xps160 14՛ Iran, 2013
Discussion with the film director Tiyam Yabandeh

23 June
"Memorial of truth"
The Armenian Genocide Museum-institute
11:00- Hayk Demoyan’s opening speech
11:30- Auction of souls-24՛, 1918
12:00-Giovanni Guaita
12:30-Auschwitz is my teacher -52՛ Italy, 2011
Armenian choral company hall
Sayat-Nova 15
14:30-Mohamed and the fishermen- 52՛, Italy, 2012
Meeting with the film producer Marta Zaccaron
16-00 -Jewels of grief-73՛, Germany, 2012
Meeting with Katia Malatesta, the organizer of "Religion Today" film festival

18:00-2:0 25՛, Russia, 2014
Open air film screenings
Swan Lake
21:00- Second wind 7՛ Russia, 2012
21:10- If you are in my right, I’d be happy 6 Indonesia, 2013
21:20- Outpost 55′ Ukraine, 2007
Meeting with the bishop of Russian Orthodox church, hero of Ukraine Father Michael Longin

24 June
Armenian choral company hall
Sayat-Nova 15
14:00- Mga- 90՛ Russia, 2014
15:45- To start life anew 97՛ Russia, 2014
17:30- Nerkagi 58՛ Russia, 2012
18:40- Camera woman 60՛ Marocco, 2012
Open air film screenings
Swan Lake
20:45- Given in exchange 28՛ Russia, 2013
21:40- Eclipse 13՛ Armenia, 2013
(Program "Memorial of truth")
Discussion with the film director Ara Yernjakyan
22:30- Black and white 18՛ Iran, 2014

25 June
Armenian choral company hall
Sayat-Nova 15
14:00- Alienation tango 18՛ Russia, 2013
14:30- Portraits 14 Colombia, 2012
15:00- The devotees of St. Sebastian- 30՛ Italy, 2012
The film will be represented by Katia Malatesta-the organizer of "Religion Today" film festival
16:00- Dona Zefa and the divine gift 52՛ Italy, 2012
Meeting with the director Marta Zaccaron
18:00-The shebabs of Yarmouk 77՛ France, 2013
Primacy of Araratian Patriarchal Diocese
17:00- The Apocalypsis 53՛ France, 2011
The film will be represented by Katia Malatesta-the organizer of "Religion Today" film festival
19:10- Motherly 13՛ Iran, 2013
19:30- To catch a train that has left the station 29՛ Russia, 2012
The film will be represented by the producer Olga Amelyanenko

26 June
Primacy of Araratian Patriarchal Diocese
18:00- Linar 82՛ Russia, 2013
19:30- Not less than 50 kg 12՛ Ukraine, 2013
Open air film camp in Odzun
21:00-22:30- God’s got his head in the clouds 14՛ Italy, 2012
Discussion with the director Gianluka Sodaro
22:30-00:00- Walking on the right path 53՛ Italy, 2009
00:00-00:30- Pilgrim 30՛, 2012

27 June
Primacy of Araratian Patriarchal Diocese
18:00- David 79՛ USA, 2011
19:30- Oblivion 5՛ Ukraine, 2013
Open air film camp in Akhtala
21:00- Second wind- 7՛ Russia, 2012
21:10- Contact -4՛ Russia, 2014
21:25- Wandering- 81՛ Armenia, 2011
Discussion with the film screenwriter Aram Sukiasyan

June 28
Primacy of Araratian Patriarchal Diocese
18:00- Hippocrates 14՛ Armenia, 2014
Discussion with the film director Harutyun Avalyan
18:40 – With the presence of past 10՛ Armenia, 2012
(Program "Memorial of truth")
Discussion with the film director Anahit Baghdasaryan
19:00- We are! 20՛ Belarus, 2013

July 1
The Club
13:00- Award ceremony
Primacy of Araratian Patriarchal Diocese
18:00- Waiting- 11՛ Armenia, 2012
18:20-Reviving Odzun 20՛ Armenia, 2013
Discussion with the film director Sona Khachatryan
19:00- I would not like to say goodbye to a youth - 23՛ Russia, 2014

July 2
Holy Trinity church hall

18:00 – Here I learnt to love 60՛ Israel, 2011 (English subtitles)
(Program "Memorial of truth")
19:30-We exist-66՛ Armenia
Discussion with the film director Armen Khachatryan
20:30 - Cuckoo 12՛ Russia, 2013

July 3
Holy Trinity church hall
18:00-Lea and Daria 97՛ Croatia, 2011 (English subtitles)
19:50- Reut. A place of her own 68՛ Israel, 2011 (English subtitles)

July 4
Holy Trinity church hall
18:00-Escape 74՛ Israel, 2013 (English subtitles)
(Program "Memorial of truth")
19:40-Between two worlds 61՛ UK, 2012

Betanet Company
Copyright © 2013 - 2018. Fresco International Festival. All Rights Reserved.