• This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
"Man in Focus" International Conference. International Festival Days
The international conference “Man in Focus” was held in Yerevan. In parallel, international film festival days took place. The purpose of the conference was to promote humanism through cultural dialogue, exchange of experience among artists and the formation of an alliance between them(representatives of different religions:Catholic, Orthodox,Armenian Apostolic church, Islam, Judaism).In parallel with the conference, the participants presented the best films of their festivals.
"Fresco on the Borderline"
In Meghri, Agarak and Kajaran cities,Syunik region,  the program “Fresco on the border” has been implemented. Films of the international festival, photo exhibitions “Armenia through the eyes of the world” and Embroideries by Anahit Karapetyan "Armenian Church Vestments and Vessels” were shown. The residents of Syunik, young people with disabilities, servicemen of the Meghri-Agarak military unit took part in the program.
"The Hero of Our Times"
The program was implemented in the educational military unit of Mughni, Armavir Region, at the Vazgen Sargsyan Military University of the RA Ministry of Defense. During the program were shown films of the international festival that contribute to the realization of national values, devotion to the Motherland, protection from the enemy, and the strengthening of the discipline.
© 2014 - 2024. Fresco.Am. All Rights Reserved. Website by Betanet Co.